Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Age: 53, born 13 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tran Ho


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
244 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 13 comments

Ken Jeong Videos

Senor Chang

56 Views

Added 7 years ago


Senor Chang - Piece of paper - community

50 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Ken Jeong videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Comedian (10), Actor (9), American (7), Korean (7), Asian (7), Male (6), Doctor (5), Community (5), Senor Chang (4), Funny (4), Movies (3), Born 1969 (3), Born In 1969 (2), Born In June (2), T.v. (2), Cool (2), June 15 (2), Ben Chang (2), Hilarious (2), Hangover (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3704 Watched
2. Knocked Up (2016)
Rating:
6.4
2594 Watched
3. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2474 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1564 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5707 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2326 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2232 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1822 Watched
5. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.8
19 Watched
2. Kims of Comedy (2005)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Avengers: Endgame (2019)2- The Hangover (2009)3- Despicable Me (2010)4- The Hangover Part II (2011)5- Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)"


A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 2 years, 11 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Judith added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: Mulan (8 person items)

"He's Asian, and a comedian. He's perfect for Mushu, although Mushu doesn't necessarily have to be played by someone Asian."


Helen added this to a list 5 years ago
You make me LOL (10 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Mulan Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Yao!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" KEN JEONGin... The Muppets (2011) "