Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves

Age: 59, born 2 September 1964

Country of origin: Lebanon

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alexandra Grant


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
283 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 97 comments
274 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
225 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 35 comments

Keanu Reeves Videos

Keanu Reeves talks about his "boring" private life

520 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Keanu Reeves on Letterman

282 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

29 votes
24 votes
16 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Keanu Reeves is one of Hollywood's most sought after leading men. He recently wrapped production on THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL, a remake of the 1951 sci-fi film, starring opposite Jennifer Connelly. Prior to that, Reeves was seen starring opposite Sandra Bullock in the romantic drama THE LAKE HOUSE and in A SCANNER DARKLY, a highly stylized blend of live-action and animation. Reeves also starred in the comic book adaptation CONSTANTINE opposite Rachel Weisz, the independent film THUMBSUCKER, SOMETHING'S GOTTA GIVE, a romantic comedy in which he starred opposite Jack Nicholson and Diane Keaton as well as the highly anticipated ... (more)
Tags: Actor (42), Canadian (24), Male (13), Matrix (8), Born 1964 (8), The Matrix (7), Cool (6), Action Star (6), Interesting (5), Neo (5), Street Kings (5), I Would Do Him (5), Drama (4), Action (4), Sci-fi (4), Canada (4), Great (4), Handsome (4), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (4), Amazing (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Matrix (1999)
Rating:
7.6
9553 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5956 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4849 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3709 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3134 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
137 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Books

Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

Soutien ร  Ukraine voted for an image 1 day, 10 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Orionโ€ข Orion was the son of the sea-god Poseidon and Euryale a daughter of Minos, King of Crete.โ€ข Orion could walk on the waves because of his father. He walked to the island of Chios where he got drunk and raped Merope daughter of Oenopion, the ruler there. โ€ข In vengeance, Oenopion blinded Orion and drove him away. Orion stumbled to Lemnos where Hephaestus had his forge. Hephaestus told his servant, Cedalion, to guide Orion to the uttermost East where Helios, the Sun, healed him. โ€ข Orio"


Arizona posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Lamborghini voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Milena added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

deigismon posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Les Sports voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: *father โ€“ Native Hawaiian, Portuguese, English, Scottish, at least 1/16th Chinese, remote Dutch *mother โ€“ English Keanu Reeves is a Canadian actor, musician, director, writer, and producer.Keanu was born in Beirut, Lebanon, to Samuel Nowlin Reeves and Patricia Taylor. His father, a geologist, is American-born, and his mother, a dancer and costume designer, is English-born, from Essex. Keanu was raised by his mother in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, and holds Canadian citizenship. Duri"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »