Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert

Age: 37, born 1 March 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Brad Ashenfelter


Lists

267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
146 votes
Ugliest Celebrities (now with your suggestions) (16 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 75 comments
141 votes
Shouldn't Be Respected...yet are. (13 items)
list by The Enterprise
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 46 comments
140 votes
Sad Music Facts (11 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 31 comments

View all Ke$ha lists

Ke$ha Videos

Ke$ha - We R Who We R

162 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago


Kesha - Praying (Official Video)

122 Views, 3 votes

Added 6 years ago


Ke$ha - Blah Blah Blah ft. 3OH!3

142 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago



View all Ke$ha videos

Photos

17 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
12 votes

Description: Kesha Rose Sebert is an American singer, rapper, and songwriter. In 2005, at age 18, Kesha was signed to producer Dr. Luke's record label, Kemosabe Entertainment, and publishing company. Although an active musician since then, singing background vocals and writing songs for other artists, her breakthrough came in early 2009 after appearing on rapper Flo Rida's number-one single, "Right Round". Her debut album, Animal, and her first extended play, Cannibal, were released in 2010. Kesha's music and image propelled her to immediate commercial success, with Animal debuting as the number-one album in the United States. She ... (more)
Tags: Singer (9), Pop (8), Ugly (5), Bad (5), American (4), Beautiful (3), Blonde (2), Ke$ha (2), Terrible (2), Tik Tok (2), Freckles (2), Tattoos (2), Born 1987 (2), Nobody (2), Take (1), 10s (1), Friggin Catchy (1), Off (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
5. The Simple Life (2003)
Rating:
3.8
398 Watched

View all Ke$ha TV (28 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Animal (2010)
Rating:
6.4
23 own
2. Tik Tok (2009)
Rating:
6.7
10 own
3. Cannibal (2010)
Rating:
7.4
11 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own
Rating:
7
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
220 Watched
Rating:
3.8
47 Watched
Rating:
5.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

canada06 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 days, 17 hours ago

abdeli posted a comment on this image 5 days, 17 hours ago

"Kesha adds some serious style to the flag with her grunge look."


abdeli posted 5 images [View All] 5 days, 17 hours ago

abdeli voted for an image 5 days, 17 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Singers (235 person items)
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 16 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 8 months ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

gilava9 posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

cxcw voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

belgen voted for an image 1 year ago

monclo46 voted for an image 1 year ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
jojor voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
clayton jungle voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top 100 Ladies (100 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

topfe voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Movie Maniac posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »