Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Lohmann

Age: 40, born 29 January 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

1 votes
"The Perfect 10's"...in my opinion (#68) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos

14 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Katherine "Katie" Lohmann (born January 29, 1980 [2] in Scottsdale, Arizona) is an American model, actress, and most notably a Playboy Playmate for the month of April 2001. Katie discovered early on that she loved performing on stage. Her first performance was singing a song from the Walt Disney classic The Little Mermaid, at the age of eight, and she received a standing ovation. In 1989 a casting call took place for the new Disney show MMC. Although she had never worked on a TV show, Katie felt that this would be the perfect opportunity and was told she was exactly what they were looking for. However, her mother fe ... (more)
Tags: Playmate (2), American (1), Playboy (1), Blonde (1), Born 1980 (1), Aquarius (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3926 Watched
2. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1482 Watched
3. Bubble Boy (2001)
Rating:
5.3
674 Watched
4. Tomcats (2001)
Rating:
4.4
143 Watched
5. Auto Focus (2002)
Rating:
6.9
93 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1207 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1250 Watched
Rating:
5.8
470 Watched
4. Reno 911! (2003)
Rating:
6.4
284 Watched
Rating:
5.7
256 Watched