Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katie Liu Leung

Age: 35, born 8 August 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

211 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Photos

10 votes
10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Katie Liu Leung was born in Scotland to Peter and Kar Wai Li Leung, who are now divorced. She lives at home with her father, two brothers and one sister. She is currently attending one of Scotland's most prestigious private schools, Hamilton College. Katie's father saw an advertisement for a casting call and suggested Katie try out. Katie objected when she saw the length of the line at the casting auditions and said she'd rather go shopping. She waited for a total of 4 hours before she got in. The audition for her only took 5 minutes and the next two weeks, she got called in for a workshop and from then on, she got the part a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), British (2), Born 1987 (2), Lovely (2), Female (2), Asian (2), Harry Potter (1), Scottish (1), Hp (1), Cute (1), 1987 (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), UK (1), Chinese (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1987 (1), Black Hair (1), Born In August (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6528 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5324 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3979 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3410 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3259 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
305 Watched
Rating:
7.5
115 Watched
3. Father Brown (2013)
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
4. Father Brown (2013)
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
5. Run
Rating:
7.8
6 want to see




Update feed

sara added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

KingRichard voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

EVC posted 18 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)3- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)4- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)5- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)"


L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Cho ChangHarry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005), Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007), Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) & Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) "


psow voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

EVC posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

EVC posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Johnny Love voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Look Left posted 3 images 2 years ago

Darknight added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Asian Beauties (81 person items)
ria2u added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

holkkipolvi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

donpa voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Asians Beauties (79 person items)
Henny voted for 5 images 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Mulan ? (50 person items)
compcua voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

compcua posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »