Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy

Age: 37, born 25 November 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 14 comments
194 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Katie Cassidy Videos

Katie Cassidy Announcement | PopConME

62 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

90 votes
61 votes
59 votes
56 votes
51 votes

Description: Katie Cassidy was Born Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy on November 25, 1986 in Los Angeles, California. Cassidy is an actress who most recently stared as Laurel Lance on The CW's series Arrow. Her father was David Cassidy a pop star in the 1970s. She has also appeared on the CW shows Supernatural, Melrose Place, and Gossip Girl; on the CBS miniseries Harper's Island; and in the films Click (2006), Taken (2008), Monte Carlo (2011), and The Scribbler (2014). Cassidy has gained a reputation as a "scream queen" due to her numerous roles in horror films (most of which are remakes of classics of the genre) which include her ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (14), Beautiful (13), Gorgeous (13), Hot (12), Born 1986 (10), Female (9), Pretty (9), Cute (8), Stunning (8), Blonde (8), Model (6), Gossip Girl (5), Goddess (4), Scream Queen (4), Ruby (3), Remake (3), Supernatural (3), Arrow (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3982 Watched
2. Taken (2008)
Rating:
7.3
2328 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1025 Watched
Rating:
5.1
582 Watched
5. Monte Carlo (2011)
Rating:
5.9
300 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
2. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1596 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
818 Watched
Rating:
7.4
585 Watched




TV directed by

1. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 day, 17 hours ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (350 person items)

"Movies:• When a Stranger Calls (2006) : Strangled to death by Jamey Elrod in the woods outside the house. Her body is shown afterwards when Camilla Belle discovers her in the bathroom. • Taken (2008) : Injected with an overdose of heroin by Arben Bajraktaraj. Her body is shown afterwards when Liam Neeson discovers her. • A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) : Vertically slashed across her chest by Jackie Earle Haley with his sharp metal claws in her dream, causing her to be thrown around the r"


listenlistal voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Person 101505 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bildervotes voted for 32 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
osho81 voted for 41 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Maudea96 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

LAST1LEFT voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

osho81 voted for 21 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

osho81 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 3 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 3 months ago

selsun voted for an image 3 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

minervaa voted for 16 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Venticello voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

Jason voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Watcher posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

GP79 voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

flatron96 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
tarekmostafa voted for an image 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

PwopaNawty voted for 5 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »