Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathryn Aselton

Age: 40, born 1 October 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Duplass


Lists

62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (126 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, III? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Viewing Par (13 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards (25 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Katie Aselton is an American film director, producer, and actress from Milbridge, Maine. She is married to her co-star on The League, Mark Duplass. She directed and co-starred in The Freebie, which was shown in the non-competition "Next" category at the Sundance Film Festival in 2010. Aselton competed in pageants and became Miss Maine Teen USA 1995 and first runner-up at Miss Teen USA 1995. She graduated from Narraguagus High School in Harrington in 1996. She attended Boston University School of Communications for two years before moving to Los Angeles to act, meeting Duplass there. She then studied for two years at ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Brunette (1), Born 1978 (1), Born In 1978 (1), American (1), Born In October (1), October 1 (1), 1978 (1), The League (1), Producer (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2240 Watched
Rating:
7.4
535 Watched
Rating:
7.6
236 Watched
Rating:
7.6
146 Watched
Rating:
8
102 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
463 Watched
Rating:
6.3
288 Watched
Rating:
6.9
298 Watched
4. Cyrus (2010)
Rating:
5.9
236 Watched
5. Black Rock (2012)
Rating:
5
51 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Black Rock (2012)
Rating:
5
51 Watched
2. The Freebie (2010)
Rating:
5.5
26 Watched




Movies written by

1. Black Rock (2012)
Rating:
5
51 Watched
2. The Freebie (2010)
Rating:
5.5
26 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
The Ultimate List (372 person items)

"• Maggie Rhineau • Sif Andersen • Idina Blimperson • Monica Collander • Duncan Page • Gabriella Laforte • Sarah O'Callaghan • Amy Haller •"


DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

perod posted 2 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

perod posted 2 images 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 voted for 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

perod posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

MK-677 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

tijtij voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

perod posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »