Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathy Ann Najimy

Age: 67, born 6 February 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dan Finnerty


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
66 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
63 votes
Arabic Descents (42 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
12 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
12 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Kathy Ann Najimy (born February 6, 1957) is an American actress and comedian, best known as Olive Massery on the television series Veronica's Closet, Sister Mary Patrick in Sister Act and the voice of Peggy Hill on the animated television series King of the Hill. Prior to her film work, she was best known for two Off Broadway shows with Mo Gaffney working as the duo Kathy and Mo. One of the shows became an HBO comedy special and garnered Najimy her first nationwide fan base.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2293 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
5063 Watched
2. Sister Act (1992)
Rating:
6.1
2515 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1485 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1383 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1337 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (153 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Person (107 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Kathy Ann Najimy6 February 1957Nakimy has 1 child:• Samia Najimy Finnerty (1996);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Mary SandersonHocus Pocus (1993) & Hocus Pocus 2 (2022) "


Henny voted for an image 5 years ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago