Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathleen Mary Griffin

Age: 63, born 4 November 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 45 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
93 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 80 comments
65 votes
NoH8 (49 items)
list by Allyโ™ฅ
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments

Kathy Griffin Videos



Photos

20 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Kathy Griffin, a native of near-west Chicago suburbs, is the youngest of five children. She has an older brother. When her parents retired to California, Kathy moved west with them after graduating from Oak Park River Forest High School and began trying to break into show business. She performed with the Groundlings and then paid her dues doing stand-up at various clubs until she was discovered. According to her brothers, as a kid, Kathy would circulate among the guests at parties and tell jokes. Kathy has a regular stand-up engagement at the Laugh Factory in L.A. and hosted the reality series Average Joe (2003). She stars in th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7929 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2081 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1733 Watched
4. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
911 Watched
5. Hall Pass (2011)
Rating:
5.4
564 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




Books




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

modellovers voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pulp Fiction (1994)2- Shrek Forever After (2010)3- The Cable Guy (1996)4- Hall Pass (2011)5- Four Rooms (1995)"


jessicaisqueen voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (324 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years ago
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (66 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 โ™ฅ (129 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kathy Griffin & Randy Bick โ™ฅ"


TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
walter voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Koji Ishimura posted 2 images 7 years ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 beauty items)
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" KATHY GRIFFINin... Muppets from Space (1999) "