Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Lucy Bridget Burke

Age: 58, born 13 June 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
15 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Some favourites (9 items)
list by laracroft
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kathy Burke is an English actress, comedienne, playwright and theatre director. She is best known for her portrayals of Perry in the Harry Enfield film Kevin and Perry Go Large, and of Linda La Hughes in the British sitcom Gimme Gimme Gimme (the latter of which she co-wrote and developed with Jonathan Harvey). She is also known for her regular appearances on French and Saunders, Absolutely Fabulous and Harry Enfield and Chums. She has been nominated for six BAFTA awards. In 2001 Burke confirmed that she would take a break from acting and peforming and concentrate on directing and writing, Burke made her comback acting appearenc ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Female (2), English (1), White (1), Actress (1), Actor (1), 05 (1), Born 1964 (1), Anna Scher Theatre School (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1158 Watched
2. Flushed Away (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1180 Watched
Rating:
7.1
892 Watched
4. Sid & Nancy (1986)
Rating:
6.7
581 Watched
5. Pan (2015)
Rating:
5.3
194 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
Rating:
7.3
316 Watched
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched
Rating:
8
129 Watched
Rating:
7.1
112 Watched




TV written by

1. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2 want to see
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

milica posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" KATHY BURKE7* episodes (1988-1999) in... Alien (S4E5) *including specials"