Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Boyer Waterston

Age: 42, born 3 March 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
115 votes
Short hair (206 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
59 votes
Harry Potter : an All-star cast (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
31 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
23 votes
Should have known her earlier (191 items)
list by clovia
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Katherine Waterston Videos



Photos

21 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes
18 votes

Description: British-born actress who has won critical acclaim for her roles in films like 2007's Michael Clayton and 2014's Inherent Vice. She is also a respected stage actress, appearing in Off-Broadway productions like The Cherry Orchard. In 2016, she starred in Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them. Her father is Academy Award-nominated actor Sam Waterston and her brother James also became a prominent actor. She has another brother named Graham and a sister named Elisabeth. To know more about her go to: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), Cute (15), British (14), Talented (10), Beautiful (10), Stunner (9), Hot (8), Gorgeous (8), Breathtaking (7), Stunning (7), Perfection (2), American (2), Model (2), 1980 (2), Pretty (2), Tall (2), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Michael Clayton (2007)
Rating:
6.8
823 Watched
Rating:
6.6
779 Watched
3. Alien: Covenant (2017)
Rating:
5.8
482 Watched
Rating:
6.9
395 Watched
Rating:
6.6
341 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
625 Watched
2. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.1
88 Watched
Rating:
7
87 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched




Update feed

Madinina voted for an image 1 week ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2180 person items)
rhpxmobrtv voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months ago

nand voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Rick voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months ago

Rick voted for 5 images 6 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 7 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 7 months ago

franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 29 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Oliver voted for an image 8 months ago
franlob voted for an image 8 months ago

j592 voted for an image 9 months ago
Chris Davies voted for an image 9 months ago

franlob voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Edu added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
The most attractive actresses (1041 person items)
MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 40 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Katherine Boyer WaterstonBritish-American Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Katherine Boyer WaterstonBritish-American Actress "


django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »