Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Sian Moennig

Age: 44, born 29 December 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ana Rezende


Lists

175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years ago 26 comments
107 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 49 comments
76 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 12 years ago 8 comments
67 votes
Perfect Face for My Taste (44 items)
list by abayo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 11 comments

Katherine Moennig Videos

Kate Moennig - pics from Everybody's Fine

174 Views

Added 11 years ago


Our Lady Peace - Is Anybody Home?

109 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

19 votes
17 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Katherine Sian Moennig is an American actress known for her role as Shane McCutcheon on The L Word, as well as Jake Pratt on Young Americans. In 2009, she starred as Dr. Miranda Foster on CBS Three Rivers.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2974 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
676 Watched
Rating:
7.1
622 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
573 Watched
Rating:
6.7
459 Watched
Rating:
6.1
248 Watched
Rating:
6.1
272 Watched
5. Gone
Rating:
5.9
263 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1860 person items)
lee68 added this to a list 1 month ago
Captivating (61 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Katherine Sian MoennigAmerican Actress "


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Capricorn (326 person items)
Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

emberlin posted 22 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

hulonli added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Hot Lesbians/Bisexuals (21 person items)
emberlin posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

emberlin posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Bonecrusher voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Christian Vincent voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Christian Vincent voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

emberlin posted 3 images 4 years ago

emberlin posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Poll - Which Katherine? (9 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 5 years ago

emberlin posted 32 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 6 years, 1 month ago

emberlin posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago