Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Age: 38, born 25 March 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Foster


Lists

186 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
175 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
152 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
116 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Katharine McPhee Videos

"Is It Sexy When...?" with Katharine McPhee

328 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Katharine McPhee - Over It (Alternate Ending)

212 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

101 votes
53 votes
49 votes
43 votes
41 votes

Description: Katharine McPhee ( born: Katharine Hope McPhee on March 25, 1984 in Los Angeles, California ) is an American pop singer, songwriter, model, and television actress. She gained fame as a contestant on the fifth season of the Fox reality show American Idol in 2006, eventually finishing as the runner-up. On June 6, 2006, Sony BMG and 19 Entertainment announced that McPhee had signed to American Idol series creator Simon Fuller's 19 Recordings Limited and Sony BMG's RCA Records. McPhee performed at the J.C. Penney Jam: Concert for America's Kids in June 2006 (David Foster was the music director), soloing with "Somewhere Over ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (7), Singer (7), American (6), Female (5), American Idol (5), Beautiful (5), Scorpion (4), Legs (3), Born 1984 (3), 1984 (3), Hot (3), Republican (3), Actress (3), Brown Eyes (2), Adorable (2), Girl (2), Conservative (2), Pretty (2), March 25 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1394 Watched
3. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
918 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The House Bunny (2008)
Rating:
5.4
943 Watched
2. Shark Night (2011)
Rating:
4.1
172 Watched
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
Rating:
5.2
42 Watched
Rating:
6.2
24 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
14 own
Rating:
4.5
4 own
3. Unbroken (2010)
Rating:
4.3
2 own
4. Hysteria (2015)
Rating:
7.5
3 own




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 11 hours, 52 minutes ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 day, 1 hour ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 16 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (225 person items)

"1 image"


Maudea96 voted for an image 2 days, 17 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 days, 7 hours ago

che22 voted for an image 4 days, 12 hours ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 4 days, 19 hours ago

Gav added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
I love my Kat (40 beauty items)
Darknight voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

michealoh voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

MyGoshOh voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 2 months ago

fuskator voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henry Krinkle posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Maudea96 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Knut Gute voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
fubard2 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

grobias555 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 28 Next »