Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katharine Isabelle Murray

Age: 41, born 2 November 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
141 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
118 votes
Beauty you may never heard of (74 items)
list by Aziz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
98 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 11 comments

Katharine Isabelle Videos



Photos

23 votes
21 votes
18 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Description: Katharine refuses to do nude scenes, and has had a body double for every instance where such a scene exists, including the bed and shower scenes in Freddy vs. Jason (2003), the rising from the bed scene in Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (2004), and the bed scene in Engaged to Kill (2006) (TV), to name but three. The same woman body-doubled the latter two. She said that when she went to a pharmacy after a day of shooting Ginger Snaps (2000), the people thought she'd been beaten up since she was still covered in fake blood. Was originally asked to audition to play "Lori" in Freddy vs. Jason (2003), but when she a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), Canadian (9), Female (6), Hot (5), Horror Movies (4), Brunette (3), Gingersnaps (3), Fabulous (3), Stunning (2), Born 1981 (2), Intelligent (2), Handsome (2), Terrific (2), Cute (2), Great Eyes (2), Great (2), Attractive (2), Lovely (2), Beautiful Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
3. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
4. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched
Rating:
7.2
980 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Insomnia (2002)
Rating:
6.7
1743 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1288 Watched
Rating:
6.7
600 Watched
Rating:
4.7
543 Watched
Rating:
5.7
305 Watched




Update feed

Person 135059 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

runninlikehell voted for 7 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
ressan voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted a video 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Person 135059 posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 6 months ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

pdw55 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
rico650 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Likho posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

drno62 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
rico650 posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
mychaloh voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

2022 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

lenbur voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

allrobles voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

2022 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Likho voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »