Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Ellen Soucie

Age: 55, born 20 February 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

Kath Soucie Videos

Johnnie Talk Kath Soucie

62 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American voice, film, stage and television actress known for playing Linka in Captain Planet and the Planeteers, Lola Bunny in the Looney Tunes franchise, Fifi La Fume and Li'l Sneezer in Tiny Toon Adventures, Minx in Jem, Bea in Mighty Max, Dexter's Mom in Dexter's Laboratory, Maddie Fenton in Danny Phantom, Phil, Lil and their mother Betty DeVille in Rugrats, Princess Sally Acorn in Sonic the Hedgehog, Cadpig and Rolly in 101 Dalmatians: The Series, Kat Harvey in The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper, Morgana Macawber in Darkwing Duck, and Kanga in the Winnie the Pooh franchise. She voiced Tuffy Mouse from The Tom and Jerr ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (3), Female (2), American (2), Actress (1), Rugrats (1), Born 1953 (1), Bangs (1), Americanusa (1), Space Jam (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3695 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2001 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1892 Watched
4. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1758 Watched
5. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7397 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4411 Watched
3. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2800 Watched
4. Space Jam (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2855 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2359 Watched




Update feed

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago