Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Rooney Mara

Age: 39, born 27 February 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie Bell


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments
175 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments

Kate Mara Videos

How to Date Kate Mara

898 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


STYLED BY: KATE MARA

414 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Kate Mara Shooter Interview

232 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Kate Mara videos

Photos

59 votes
58 votes
55 votes
51 votes
35 votes

Description: American actress Kate Mara realized many an ingenue's dream in late 2005, when she nearly stole Ang Lee's film Brokeback Mountain. As Ennis Del Mar's (Heath Ledger) 19-year-old daughter, Alma Jr., who becomes one of the first familial recipients of Ennis' newfound ability to project love and affection, Mara walked away with one of the most powerful scenes in the picture. It marked a small contribution but a masterful one, and it made audiences take notice of her for the first time. Admirers of this scene may not have realized that Mara's onscreen history stretched back a decade prior to this. As the great-granddaughter of Pit ... (more)
Tags: Actress (32), American (14), Redhead (13), Cute (12), Female (10), Beautiful (10), Hot (9), Born 1983 (8), Pretty (6), Stunning (6), Gorgeous (6), Ginger (6), Petite (6), Brown Eyes (6), Brunette (5), Born In 1983 (5), Freckles (4), Freckled (4), Born In February (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2518 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1925 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1210 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1184 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3789 Watched
2. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3377 Watched
3. 127 Hours (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1909 Watched
4. Shooter (2007)
Rating:
6.8
1208 Watched
5. The Martian (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1095 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 20 hours ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"6 images"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
Lena voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 months ago

bittermoon posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Martian (2015)2- Iron Man 2 (2010)3- 127 Hours (2010)4- Brokeback Mountain (2005)5- Shooter (2007)"


Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"The actress might be vegan, but that doesn't mean she can't enjoy a good burger. "I'm completely obsessed right now with the vegan, gluten-free Beyond Meat burger," she told Bon Appetit. "The first time I had it, I thought, 'I must have gotten this wrong.' It looked so bloody because of the beets! I'm completely addicted. I'll cook one up in some olive or coconut oil, top it with a slice of vegan American, and put it in a gluten-free bun with ketchup and lettuce." Like her sister, actress Kate "


django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Killick voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Squeak voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 20 Next »