Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew James Matfin Bell

Age: 36, born 14 March 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Mara


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
166 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 36 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
132 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
113 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 8 comments

Jamie Bell Videos

'The Eagle' Trailer

66 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jamie Bell (born Andrew James Matfin Bell; 14 March 1986) is an English actor. He is best known for playing the title character in the film Billy Elliot (2000), for which he won the 2001 BAFTA Award for Best Actor. Bell was born in Billingham, in the Borough of Stockton on Tees, England, where he grew up with his mother, Eileen (née Matfin), and older sister, Kathryn. His father, John Bell, a toolmaker, left before Bell was born Bell began his involvement with dance after he accompanied his sister to her ballet lessons. He was a pupil at Northfield School, then the Stagecoach Theatre Arts school. He was a member of the Natio ... (more)
Tags: Actor (27), British (8), Billy Elliot (5), Male (5), English (5), Child Actor (4), Cute (4), Jumper (3), Beautiful (3), Short (3), Talented (2), Hot (2), Caucasian (2), I Would Do Him (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Born 1986 (2), Beautiful Eyes (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Red Dragon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. King Kong (2005)
Rating:
6.5
4328 Watched
2. Jumper (2008)
Rating:
5.8
2157 Watched
3. Billy Elliot (2000)
Rating:
7.3
1604 Watched
Rating:
7
1145 Watched
Rating:
6.7
849 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Jamie Bell & Kate Mara ♥ Together since April 2015, married since July 2017."


Bene posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

ivandhornsby posted a comment 1 year, 7 months ago

“[ STAY AT HOME & WORK AT HOME ] Start making money this time... Spend more time with your family & relative by doing jobs that only require for you to have a computer and an internet access and you can have that at your home. Start bringing up to $65o to $7oo a month. I've started this job and earn handsome income and now i am exchange it with you, so you can do it too. You can check it out here... HERE ➤➤➤ www.besttrends7.com      ”

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 11 months ago

"I posted HERE by mistake..this is from TURN which Jamie Bell is also a cast member."


chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 2 months ago

"ICON..."


Laurence3 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Paulo Júnior voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Barty Crouch Jr."


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

exit wounds voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted 25 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Cute British Actors (31 person items)
iknowthat posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)

"Kate Mara "


matt added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"Jamie Bell and Evan Rachel Wood portrayed a young couple in Green Day's 2005 hit Wake Me Up When September Ends. "