Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karine Vanasse

Age: 35, born 24 November 1983

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 3 years ago 207 comments
86 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (Vol. 2) (364 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 247 comments
50 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
46 votes
To 'Elle and Back (86 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
A Century of Celebs (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years ago 3 comments

Karine Vanasse Videos

Karine Vanasse for Marcelle CC Cream

57 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Karine Vanasse (born 24 November 1983) is a French Canadian actress, most famous in Quebec for her award winning roles in films such as Polytechnique, Séraphin: Heart of Stone and Emporte-moi. Internationally she is best known for her roles as Colette Valois in Pan Am and Margaux LeMarchal in Revenge, both US television series. Vanasse was born in Drummondville, Quebec, the daughter of Conrad Vanasse, a council worker, and Renée (née Gamache), who was her manager at the beginning of her career. At the age of nine, Vanasse expressed her desire to sing or to act and she fulfilled that wish when she appeared in the teen show ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1839 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1447 Watched
Rating:
6.3
150 Watched
Rating:
6.9
59 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
396 Watched
Rating:
7.1
137 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for 4 images 3 days, 17 hours ago

brianesr voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months ago

redrobin voted for an image 4 months ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Rodimus added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
The One (861 person items)

" The Age of Karine Vanasse "


JR1220 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 1 year ago
Marvels of Marvel (12 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 2 images 1 year ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Lefi17 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

PSC voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »