Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karin Blauermel

Age: 82, born 19 September 1940

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

31 votes
Best German Actresses in History (42 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
23 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Karin Baal (born 19 September 1940), real name Karin Blauermel, is a German film actress. She has appeared in more than 90 films since 1956.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lola
Rating:
6.9
79 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched
Rating:
6.2
59 Watched
4. The Tunnel (2001)
Rating:
7.5
27 Watched
5. Rosa Luxemburg (1986)
Rating:
8
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
70 want to see
Rating:
6.4
44 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched




Update feed

goiabacrua voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

allemagne 1 year, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Jason Voorhees 2 years, 11 months ago
sh56 2 years, 12 months ago
Kendraatje 3 years ago
breogan21 5 years ago
mychaloh 5 years, 3 months ago
irishblue 5 years, 4 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

michealoh 6 years, 5 months ago