Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kari K. Wahlgren

Age: 42, born 13 July 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
My Fantasy Female Costumes (44 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Women of Final Fantasy (14 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Best Supernatural/Monsters Hunters (75 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (288 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Kari Wahlgren Videos

Voice of the Voices - Kari Wahlgren

12 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Kari K. Wahlgren (born July 13, 1977) is an American voice actress, stage actress, T.V. actress, and film actress who has provided English language voices for dozens of anime titles and video games. Her debut role was as one of the main characters of FLCL, Haruko Haruhara. She had a live-action role as Tinker Bell in the 2003 Damion Dietz film Neverland. She provided the voice of the supporting character Mindy in the 2008 Walt Disney Animation Studios film Bolt, Haruhara Haruko in Gainax's OVA FLCL, and the computer program Jean in the 2009 television pilot Virtuality. She was interviewed in the 2008 documentary Adventures in Vo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
3481 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2577 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2463 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1646 Watched
5. The Wild (2006)
Rating:
4.5
492 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1187 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1118 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1102 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
7.1
781 Watched




Music




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

voiceactors added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Video Game Voice Actors (24 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#11) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago