Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์†ก๊ฐ•ํ˜ธ / Song Gang-ho

Age: 57, born 17 January 1967

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jang-sook Hwang


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Male) (25 items)
list by henrik4075
Published 1 year ago
4 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Male) (25 items)
list by henrik4075
Published 1 year ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in 1967, SONG Kang-ho's name enjoys the kind of credibility and bankability among viewers and filmmakers unparalleled by any other actor in Korean cinema. He has never failed to win praise and admiration from both the paying audience and film critics. SONG's immense faith in Director BONG Joon-ho showed when he agreed to participate in The Host after reading only its synopsis. In the film, SONG plays Gang-du, an immature and simple-minded character. With his hair dyed a tacky yellow and his uncertain posture wrapped up in loose-fitting jumpers bulging at the kneecaps, SONG is set to display yet more unknown aspects of his m ... (more)
Tags: Actor (27), Asian (4), Korean (4), Male (2), Cute (1), Awesome (1), Song (1), Born 1967 (1), Born In January (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Host (2006)
Rating:
7
961 Watched
Rating:
7.6
761 Watched
Rating:
6.9
863 Watched
Rating:
7.6
662 Watched
Rating:
8.2
614 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.1
14 Watched
0 want to see
3. IU's Palette (2020)
0 want to see




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Male) (25 person items)

" Detective Park Doo-man - Memories of Murder "Chief, I may know nothing else, but my eyes can read people. That's how I survive as a detective, and why people say I have shaman's eyes." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Male) (25 person items)

" Park Gang-Du - The Host "Yeah, she goes to Dangsan School... she's deceased... but she's not dead. I mean, she died, but she's still alive." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ki Taek - Parasite "You know what kind of plan never fails? No plan. No plan at all. You know why? Because life cannot be planned." "


samira voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Park Doo-man in Memories of Murder"