Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๆตฆไบ• ไฝณๅฅˆๅญ

Age: 42, born 26 September 1981

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

43 votes
All of WWE Women's (236 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Favorite Female WWE Superstars (28 items)
list by darin26
Published 6 years ago
6 votes
WWE (RAW) Women's Title History (16 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
WWE SmackDown Women's Championship History (13 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
WWE RAW Women's Championship History (11 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Kanako Urai Videos

Auska- Flying Cross Armbar

78 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kanako Urai is a Japanese professional wrestler, better known by the ring name Asuka . Signed to WWE and assigned to its developmental branch NXT, she is the current and longest reigning NXT Women's Champion in her first reign. Previously known as Kana , she started her professional wrestling career in the AtoZ promotion in June 2004, where she remained until retiring in March 2006. She returned to the ring a year and a half later, starting to work as a freelancer for promotions such as JWP Joshi Puroresu, NEO Japan Ladies Pro Wrestling, Pro Wrestling Wave, Smash, Wrestling New Classic, and Reina Joshi Puroresu. Her achievem ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (3), Wwe (2), Born 1981 (2), Japanese (1), Asian (1), Born September 26 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
4. WrestleMania 35 (2019)
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
5. WWE Backlash (2020)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8
58 Watched
4. WWE NXT (2010)
Rating:
7.8
33 Watched
5. WWE Smackdown! (1999)
Rating:
7.9
27 Watched




Update feed

LordJ 4 days, 22 hours ago
SA-512 2 months, 1 week ago
bradb212 2 months, 2 weeks ago
tilgjengelig19 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Clayton Hitchens 10 months ago
moviebuff posted 111 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Tyler Durden 1 year, 9 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 11 months ago
EVC posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Walter-Blake 2 years, 2 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
WWE SmackDown Women's Championship History (13 person items)

"Asuka (1st reign)December 16, 2018 - March 26, 2019 (100 days)This was triple threat Tables, Ladders, and Chairs match, also involving Charlotte Flair.Charlotte Flair (3-times)March 26, 2019 - April 8, 2019 (13 days)Becky Lynch (3-times)April 8, 2019 - May 19, 2019 (41 days)This was a winner takes all triple threat match for both the Raw Women's Championship and SmackDown Women's Championship, also involving Ronda Rousey, who defend the Raw Women's Championship. Lynch pinned Rousey to win both t"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
All of WWE Women's (236 beauty items)

"Asuka"


paultaylor36 2 years, 4 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
WWE (RAW) Women's Title History (16 person items)

"Asuka (1st reign) April 15, 2020 - July 20, 2020 "The Boss" Sasha Banks (5th reign) July 20, 2020 - August 23, 2020 Asuka (2nd reign) August 23,2020 - April 11, 2021 "


EVC posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

michealoh 3 years ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
WWE RAW Women's Championship History (11 person items)

"Asuka (1st reign)April 15, 2020 - July 20, 2020 (96 days)Defeated Carmella, Dana Brooke, Lacey Evans, Nia Jax, and Shayna Baszler in the women's Money in the Bank ladder match. The Money in the Bank briefcase was originally supposed to contain a guaranteed championship match contract, but on the May 11, 2020 episode of Raw, Becky Lynch announced that, due to being pregnant, she had forfeited the belt prior to the ladder match, and it was placed in the briefcase with the winner getting the title."


EVC posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

zico67 3 years, 7 months ago
jordanwiles94 posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
WWE Raw Superstars (48 person items)

"Asuka"


dethnoize 3 years, 12 months ago
EVC posted 15 images [View All] 4 years ago

EVC 4 years ago
shotswerefired posted a video 4 years ago
shotswerefired voted for 4 images 4 years ago

nudelz 4 years ago
jordanwiles94 4 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation 4 years, 1 month ago
moviebuff posted 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

SX3 4 years, 7 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

sh56 5 years, 3 months ago
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 5 years, 5 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Aisling posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »