Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 花澤 香菜, Hanazawa Kana

Age: 34, born 25 February 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Voice Actors (15 items)
list by SomethingCoolIDK
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and singer. She is best known for her voice performances in anime, which include Nadeko Sengoku in Monogatari, Anri Sonohara in Durarara!!, Angel / Kanade Tachibana in Angel Beats!, Kuroneko / Ruri Gokō in Oreimo, Mayuri Shiina in Steins;Gate, Akane Tsunemori in Psycho-Pass, Kosaki Onodera in Nisekoi, Chiaki Nanami in Danganronpa, Kobato Hanato in Kobato, Rize Kamishiro in Tokyo Ghoul, Hinata Kawamoto in March Comes in Like a Lion, Ichika Nakano in The Quintessential Quintuplets and Mitsuri Kanroji in Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba. Her debut single, "Hoshizora Destination" (星空☆ム... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1487 Watched
2. Steins;Gate (2011)
Rating:
7.9
345 Watched
Rating:
6.5
347 Watched
4. Durarara!! (2010)
Rating:
7.4
279 Watched
5. Blue Exorcist (2011)
Rating:
7
296 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Your Name (2016)
Rating:
7.3
473 Watched
Rating:
6.7
227 Watched
Rating:
7.3
92 Watched
Rating:
6.4
98 Watched
Rating:
6.3
57 Watched




Music




Update feed

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year ago

time50 voted for an image 1 year ago

El Ojisan posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

El Ojisan posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Muzui posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Voice Actors (15 person items)

"Favorite Roles: Nadeko Sengoku (Bakemonogatari) Chiaki Nanami (Danganronpa) Hinata Kawamoto (March Comes In Like A Lion) Mato Kuroi (Black Rock Shooter) Raphiel Shiraha Ainsworth (Gabriel DropOut) Anri Sonohara (Durarara!!) Marimo Bandou (Teekyuu)"


Leader Vladimir voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago