Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Age: 43, born 14 December 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jason Behr


Lists

52 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years ago
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
17 votes
They were contenders for these roles (412 items)
list by cudion
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Favourite Female TV Characters (65 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (94 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

KaDee Strickland Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Katherine Dee "KaDee" Strickland is an American actress known for her role as Charlotte King on the ABC drama Private Practice. Well known in her hometown of Patterson, Georgia, when she was a child, she began acting during high school. Strickland studied the profession in Philadelphia and New York City, where she obtained mostly small roles in film, television and theater projects, among them The Sixth Sense (1999). Her participation in the 2003 Hollywood films Anything Else and Something's Gotta Give led to her receiving significant parts in the horror pictures Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid and The Grudge ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), 1975 (2), Born 1975 (2), Born In December (1), December 14 (1), Born In 1975 (1), Twitter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
6738 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2737 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2125 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1725 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1664 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched
Rating:
6.4
300 Watched
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

124 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 voted for an image 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Peco added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (454 beauty items)
jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MK-677 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Milena posted 32 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Milena posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Knut Gute voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

perod posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Knut Gute voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Knut Gute posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"ein super bild von einer schönen frau und phantastischen schauspielerin"


perod posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago