Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kôji Ishii

Stats

Birth Name: 石井 浩司, Ishii Kōzō

Age: 62, born 1 July 1960

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos


Japanese voice actor currently affiliated with Vi-Vo. His major roles include: Koutaro Taiga in The King of Braves GaoGaiGar, Giovanni Bertuccio in Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo, Shigematsu in Toriko, and Prime Minister Honest in Akame ga Kill!. In video games he is the voice of Ryuji Yamazaki and Sokaku Mochizuki in the Fatal Fury series. He also voices Kaji Hyogo in Lime-iro Senkitan, Barlowe in Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia, Ikutidaal in Harukanaru Toki no Naka de, and Matsunaga Hisahide in Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3 and Samurai Warriors 4.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
2. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1056 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1052 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
747 Watched
5. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
564 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Redline (2010)
Rating:
7.3
129 Watched
2. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
6.9
106 Watched
Rating:
4.4
97 Watched
Rating:
5.6
45 Watched
Rating:
6.3
24 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago