Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Justin Theroux

Stats

Birth Name: Justin Paul Theroux

Age: 50, born 10 August 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
51 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
Actors In Music Videos (33 items)
list by CitizenErased
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
Smokin' Hot (35 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Justin Paul Theroux is an American actor, director, and screenwriter. He is best known for his work with film director David Lynch, appearing in two of his films, Mulholland Drive and Inland Empire.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3553 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2547 Watched
3. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3015 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2606 Watched
5. Megamind (2010)
Rating:
6.9
1539 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2166 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1331 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1171 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3336 Watched
2. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2475 Watched
3. Rock of Ages (2012)
Rating:
5.5
342 Watched
4. Zoolander 2 (2016)
Rating:
4.7
217 Watched
Rating:
6.8
41 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dedication (2008)
Rating:
5.8
65 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Justin Paul TherouxAmerican Actor, Producer, Director & Screenwriter• French-Canadian;• Italian;• English;• German;• Spanish;• Dutch; "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 10 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (57 person items)

" Master Codebreaker Movies : - Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Leo (177 person items)
Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful Men ※ (496 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
breri added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
nfornastya posted 47 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

nfornastya posted 26 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

whalegaze added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
MurdererX posted 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Justin Theroux and Jennifer Aniston Began dating in 2011, Married in 2015, Separated in 2017 (Met on the set of Movie 'Wanderlust') "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Zach Woods, Kumail Nanjiani, Abbi Jacobson, Justin Theroux, Dave Franco, Olivia Munn, and Michael Pena, 'The Lego Ninjago Movie' "


deigismon posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Leftovers (2014-2017) Character: Kevin Garvey "


miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"One of the most successful songs of Muse, Hysteria's videoclip starres Justin Theroux as the man who has an hysteria crisis. "