Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Junichi Suwabe

Stats

Birth Name: 諏訪部 順一, Suwabe Jun'ichi

Age: 50, born 29 March 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Junichi Suwabe Videos



Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and singer from Tokyo. He is affiliated with Haikyō. His popular roles include Keigo Atobe in The Prince of Tennis, Victor Nikiforov in Yuri!!! on ICE, Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez in Bleach, Yami Sukehiro in Black Clover, Ryomen Sukuna in Jujutsu Kaisen, Archer in Fate/stay night, Ren Jinguji in Uta no Prince-sama, Undertaker in Black Butler, Leone Abbacchio in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind, Daiki Aomine in Kuroko's Basketball, Shōta Aizawa in My Hero Academia, and Dandy in Space Dandy. He was nominated for a Best Singing Award at the 6th Seiyu Awards, and received a Best Supporting Actor award at the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1256 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1054 Watched
Rating:
7.2
802 Watched
Rating:
7.4
325 Watched
Rating:
5.9
365 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
925 Watched
Rating:
7.5
97 Watched
Rating:
7.4
85 Watched
4. Batman Ninja (2018)
Rating:
4.5
65 Watched
Rating:
4.5
43 Watched




Update feed

Kim0ta posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 2 years ago