Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: June Valerie Carter

Born: 23 June 1929 Died: 14 May 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Johnny Cash


Lists

27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Someone Like You - Best Couples (44 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (70 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Johnny Cash and... (4 items)
list by blankend
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

June Carter Cash Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: American (3), Singer (2), Cancer (1), Married (1), Musician (1), Died 2003 (1), Born 1929 (1), Female. Carter Family (1), Country (1), Female (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.1
457 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Apostle (1997)
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
10
5 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
4 own
1 own
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
mrknope500 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago