Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juliette Lake Lewis

Age: 50, born 21 June 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
176 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 33 comments
119 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 12 years ago 11 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 12 months ago 75 comments
101 votes
Women Not to be Messed With (42 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 18 comments

Juliette Lewis Videos

juliette lewis II

256 Views

Added 15 years ago


Daft punk Gap commerical

177 Views

Added 15 years ago




Photos

42 votes
33 votes
24 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Juliette Lewis was born June 21, 1973, in Los Angeles, California, Lewis had a distinct wild streak from her earliest days. Daughter of graphic artist/actor Geoffrey Lewis, Lewis realized her dreams of becoming an actress at the age of seven, turning those dreams into reality by becoming a professional actress at the age of 12. Distressed at the obstacles refraining her from fully immersing herself in her dreams (namely school and her parents), Lewis became legally emancipated at 14, gaining exemption from child-labor laws and the ability to work more than five hours a day. The final obstacle, high school, Lewis hurdled by dropp ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (12), Female (9), Born 1973 (7), Funny (6), Scientologist (6), Talented (5), Singer (5), Cute (5), Brunette (4), Cape Fear (4), Eccentric (4), Actor (3), Leo DiCaprio-Ex (3), Academy Awards Nominee (3), Lewis (3), Juliette (3), Ugly (3), Beautiful (3), Crazy (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2379 Watched
Rating:
7
2545 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2180 Watched
4. Cape Fear (1991)
Rating:
7
1479 Watched
5. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1593 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
2. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
875 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.2
762 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Movies directed by




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months ago
maxtor197022 voted for 15 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

maudraum777 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for 20 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for 3 images 7 months ago

JDF61 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Female) (25 person items)

" Faith Justin - Strange Days "You know one of the ways movies are still better than playback? The music comes up, there's credits, and you always know when it's over." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Kate Fuller - From Dusk Till Dawn "Richie, would you do me a favor and eat my pussy for me... please?" "


listalbob voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Chrisraliyn voted for an image 10 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Robin - The Way of the Gun "When you think about deaf people, people who are born deaf... who've never heard a spoken word. What do you think they call the sun or their mother... or their own reflection in the mirror? That's what I call it." "


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

drugs voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisraliynmix voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 18 images [View All] 12 months ago

Emi posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

alea posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

asbro voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
aria69 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Female Rockers (12 person items)
emerica voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
che22 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

alea posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

alea posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »