Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Age: 57, born 8 June 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Keith Lieberthal


Lists

107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
95 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Julianna Margulies Videos

strong women

166 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Neena Broderick The Ball Buster [Scrubs]

348 Views

Added 12 years ago


Conversations with Julianna Margulies

87 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

32 votes
24 votes
20 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Julianna Margulies [ born: Julianna Luisa Margulies on June 8, 1966 in Spring Valley, New York ] is an American actress and producer. After several small television roles, Margulies achieved both critical and commercial success in her role as Nurse Carol Hathaway on NBC's long-running medical drama ER, for which she won an Emmy Award. After her departure from ER in 2000, Margulies appeared in the 2001 miniseries The Mists of Avalon and voiced Neera in Disney's CGI film Dinosaur. In 2009, she took the lead role of Alicia Florrick in the American legal drama The Good Wife on CBS, for which she has won a Golden Globe, a Television ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Jewish (12), Hebrew (11), Jew (11), Call Her Lady Julianna (10), Would Make A Great Dominatrix (10), American (6), Gorgeous (6), Beautiful (5), Hot (4), Born 1966 (3), Brunette (3), Female (3), Deserves An Oscar (2), Nice (2), Talented (2), Call Her Mistress (2), Lovely (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3104 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1470 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1390 Watched
2. Ghost Ship (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1296 Watched
3. Dinosaur (2000)
Rating:
5.9
982 Watched
Rating:
6.3
236 Watched
5. Stand Up Guys (2013)
Rating:
6.3
187 Watched




Update feed

listalbob voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

bfpierce voted for an image 1 month ago
Georgini voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Stars on Hollywood Blvd (60 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Maverick added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Mav’s Finest Legs (157 beauty items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

anaximandro voted for an image 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year ago

rico650 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

fuskator voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

jj18 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
ff1161 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Julianna Luisa Margulies8 June 1966Margulies has 1 child:• Kieran Lindsay Lieberthal (2008);"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

romis18 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kitt voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 2 years ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »