Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian M. Richings

Age: 66, born 30 August 1956

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
10 votes
Guest Stars on Supernatural* (57 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by George A. Romero (217 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Julian Richings was born in Oxford, England, and has become a familiar figure to Canadian cinema and television audiences, appearing in over 50 films and 20 separate television series. After training in drama at the University of Exeter and touring North America with a British stage production, Mr. Richings moved to Toronto, Canada in 1984. Within five years, he had become a regular on the second season of the Canadian La guerra de los mundos II: la nueva generación (1988) TV series. Other roles followed, and he gained critical acclaim as the bitter, aging punk rock legend Bucky Haight in Bruce McDonald's mock-documentary Ha ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1955 (2), British (1), English (1), Supernatural (1), Great (1), White (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1), Talented (1), 05 (1), Born 1955 (1), Born In September (1), September 8 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4867 Watched
2. Cube (1998)
Rating:
6.9
1675 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1562 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1414 Watched
5. Saw IV (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1366 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2847 Watched
2. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
774 Watched
3. Orphan Black (2013)
Rating:
8.1
401 Watched
4. Lost Girl (2010)
Rating:
7.7
233 Watched
5. La Femme Nikita (1997)
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Drako Z voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago