Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian David Morris

Age: 39, born 13 January 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Landon Ross


Lists

67 votes
Aren't They Just Cute โ™ฅ (37 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Hot as hell ! Updated (30 items)
list by Lola
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
38 votes
Characters Of Pretty Little Liars (40 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
Best TV Characters (40 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years ago 4 comments

Julian Morris Videos

Sorority Row - Julian Morris Interview

48 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Julian David Morris (born 13 January 1983) is a British actor known for his roles in the films Cry Wolf and Sorority Row. He also played a recurring character in the TV show ER as Dr. Andrew Wade. He currently portrays Wren Kingston in the TV show Pretty Little Liars. He was born in London. His father is from South Africa and his mother is from Zimbabwe; both of his parents are from Eastern European Jewish families. On December 2, 2021, Morris announced on Instagram that he was celebrating his 18th anniversary with his partner, Landon Ross. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1925 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
7.7
916 Watched
Rating:
7.5
840 Watched
5. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Valkyrie (2008)
Rating:
6.6
1174 Watched
2. Cry Wolf (2005)
Rating:
5.4
307 Watched
3. Sorority Row (2009)
Rating:
5
301 Watched
4. Donkey Punch (2008)
Rating:
4.9
98 Watched




Update feed

JodieBoner voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

angy91 voted for an image 2 years ago

tobsx90 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Polsko posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

comfortsmile added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
My male rpg characters (114 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
tobsx90 voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Cute British Actors (31 person items)