Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Barratt Pettifer

Age: 52, born 4 May 1968

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Julia Davis


Lists

46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
8 votes
Celeb spots and meetings (71 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
born in year 1968 (110 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
1 votes
My Kind Of Sexy (29 items)
list by captainbunnyskittles
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Julian Barratt is an English comedian, musician, music producer and actor. Julian is best known for playing the character of Howard Moon in the cult comedy The Mighty Boosh. He is the co-originator of crimping.
Tags: English (3), Actor (3), British (3), Comedian (3), Eccentric (2), Northern (2), Funny (2), Born 1968 (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), Moustache (1), Male (1), Beard (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Born May 4 (1), Born In 1968 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Being Human (2008)
Rating:
7.4
269 Watched
Rating:
7.9
207 Watched
Rating:
6.8
187 Watched
Rating:
8.6
83 Watched
5. Killing Eve (2018)
Rating:
8
100 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Reckoning (2004)
Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
Rating:
6.8
62 Watched
3. ABCs of Death 2 (2014)
Rating:
6
52 Watched
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
207 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see
Rating:
7
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
9
0 want this




Movies directed by

1. ABCs of Death 2 (2014)
Rating:
6
52 Watched




Movies written by

1. ABCs of Death 2 (2014)
Rating:
6
52 Watched
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched




Update feed

MurdererX posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago