Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles

Age: 41, born 28 March 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Preston J. Cook


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 52 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
171 votes
Because Sexy is Subjective (20 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 19 comments

Julia Stiles Videos

Julia Stiles Reveals Her Greatest Fears

161 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Blue Trailer | Featuring Julia Stiles | WIGS

186 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

40 votes
26 votes
25 votes
25 votes
23 votes

Description: Having started acting at age 11, Julia Stiles eschewed any semblance of a normal childhood in pursuit of a stage and screen career. After appearing for several years in avant-garde theater productions in her native New York City, Stiles made her first significant film appearance in the politically themed thriller, "The Devil's Own" (1997). But it was her starring turn in the dark and comic thriller about suburban dysfunction, "Wicked" (1998), that served as the young actress' breakthrough performance. From there, she reached mainstream success with the moderate hit, "10 Things I Hate About You" (199 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), American (17), Female (10), Cute (10), Vegetarian (7), Dexter (6), Born 1981 (5), Attractive (5), Columbia University (5), Serious (4), Deep Voice (4), English Major (4), 10 Things I Hate About You (4), Sourpuss (4), Bourne (3), Burn 1981 (3), 10 Things (3), Hot (3), Trilogy (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3888 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3694 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2958 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2543 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1676 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2980 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.7
21 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
21 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Julia O'Hara Stiles28 March 1981Stiles has 2 children:โ€ข Strummer Newcomb Cook (2017);โ€ข Arlo Cook (2022);"


che22 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
ppeace2us voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 4 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Silver Linings Playbook (2012)2- The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)3- The Bourne Identity (2002)4- The Bourne Supremacy (2004)5- 10 Things I Hate About You (1999)"


Maverick voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Person 135059 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Killick voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 7 months ago

Jim Buckley voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
TrekMedic posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Bo Na voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dynasti voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Sally's Pigeons by Cyndi Lauper (1993)"


time50 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »