Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Age: 63, born 13 January 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brad Hall


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 108 comments
132 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years ago 13 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 49 comments
103 votes
Stars who started in horror movies. (43 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Videos



Photos

21 votes
19 votes
19 votes
19 votes
13 votes

Description: Like other Saturday Night Live alumni, Julia Louis-Dreyfus --[ Born: Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus on January 13, 1961 in New York City ]-- made the move to feature films, but she achieved true stardom on TV as Seinfeld's inimitable Elaine Benes. Born to an affluent family and raised in Washington, D.C., Louis-Dreyfus studied theater at Northwestern University. Along with working as a member of The Practical Theater Company, Louis-Dreyfus cut her sharp comic teeth as part of Chicago's Second City troupe. She soon followed in the footsteps of prior Second City-ers John Belushi and Bill Murray, joining the cast of NBC's S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Brunette (10), American (8), Beautiful (8), Jewish (7), Born 1961 (6), Hot (5), Seinfeld (5), Funny (4), Female (4), Gorgeous (3), Comedienne (3), Lovely (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), Comedian (3), Born In New York (2), Brown Eyes (2), I Would Do Her (2), SNL Alum (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
4. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1262 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4455 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1007 Watched
Rating:
7.7
712 Watched
Rating:
7.3
444 Watched
5. Black Widow (2021)
Rating:
6.5
318 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 1 week, 2 days ago

pstillove voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

"Sweet!!"


maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Jack Larson voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

heraldofwolves added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Formative Women (5 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

poluza112 voted for 5 images 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
SomeBloke voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

bfpierce voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year ago

DJ95 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
topfe voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »