Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Jones

Age: 39, born 23 January 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

159 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8817 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
122 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years ago 5 comments
75 votes
Casting Disney (39 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 9 years ago 23 comments
43 votes
The Bay State (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2010 Fashion (33 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Julia Jones (born January 23, 1981) is an American actress best known for playing Leah Clearwater in The Twilight Saga films based on the Twilight series by Stephenie Meyer. She was born in Boston, Massachusetts. She is of Choctaw, Chickasaw, and African-American descent and considers herself multiethnic. Jones studied at The Boston Ballet School from the age of 4. She began working in commercials and local theatre when she was eight. Jones graduated from the historic Boston Latin School, the oldest school in America, and later Columbia University with a degree in English. She has modelled in catalogues for Levi's, The Gap, E ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (2), Raven Haired (1), Mixed Race (1), Born In 1981 (1), Native American (1), Black (1), Black Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1992 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1334 Watched
Rating:
5.4
943 Watched
4. Jonah Hex (2010)
Rating:
4.6
495 Watched
5. Wind River (2017)
Rating:
7.5
276 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
3. The Mandalorian (2019)
Rating:
7.7
118 Watched
4. In Plain Sight (2008)
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched
5. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
8
56 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for 5 images 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 27 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

halogen posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Botzu voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

torduli voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 8 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas voted for 2 images 1 year ago

cekadidas voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (122 person items)

"African-american and native-american."


DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Laurence3 voted for an image 2 years ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"with Tinsel Korey"


DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Leah Clearwater in "The Twilight Saga.""


SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The Bay State (45 person items)

"Born in Boston "


TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
clovia added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

ginofavara voted for an image 3 years ago

ginofavara voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
perod posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

WiscMisc posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »