Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judd Asher Nelson

Age: 64, born 28 November 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

46 votes
My favorite Characters (77 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
where are they? (16 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
28 votes
Girls love a Bad Boy (11 items)
list by Antique_Cherub
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
10 votes
LeBeau's What the Hell Happened? (118 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Judd Asher Nelson (born November 28, 1959) is an American actor, screenwriter, and producer. He is best known for being a member of the "Brat Pack" in the mid-1980s; and for his roles as John Bender in The Breakfast Club, Alec Newbary in St. Elmo's Fire, and Jack Richmond in Suddenly Susan. Early life Nelson was born in Portland, Maine, the son of Merle (nรฉe Royte), a court mediator and former member of the Maine state legislature, and Leonard Nelson, a corporate lawyer. His family is Jewish and his father was the first Jewish president of the Portland Symphony Orchestra. He has two sisters, Eve and Julie. He w ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2250 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3186 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1470 Watched
3. Airheads (1994)
Rating:
5.6
620 Watched
Rating:
6.3
330 Watched
5. St. Elmo's Fire (1985)
Rating:
6.2
317 Watched




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Heather voted for 3 images 7 years, 8 months ago