Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Homme

Age: 51, born 17 May 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brody Dalle


Lists

52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
My Male Rockers (22 items)
list by Kaa
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Quiff, hair style *-* (8 items)
list by Caรญque Carvalho
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
How I love to hear your voice (90 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joshua Michael Homme (born May 17, 1973 in Joshua Tree, California) is an American rock musician and record producer. He was a founding member of the stoner metal band Kyuss, as well as the founding and only continuous member of the hard rock band Queens of the Stone Age (QOTSA), in which he mainly sings and plays guitar. However, Homme is a multi-instrumentalist and plays guitar, bass, drums, and keyboard. He co-founded and occasionally performs with Eagles of Death Metal as its drummer, and continues to produce and release a musical improv series with other musicians, mostly from the Palm Desert scene, known as The Desert Sess ... (more)
Tags: Ginger (1), Born In 1973 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
10
5 own
Rating:
7.8
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hot Rod (2007)
Rating:
6.1
365 Watched
2. Sound City (2013)
Rating:
7.3
53 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.7
628 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
kah posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

kah added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
SA-512 6 years ago
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
Laurence3 voted for 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Laurence3 6 years, 10 months ago