Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Helman

Age: 38, born 22 February 1986

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

14 votes
Marvel's Universe: X-Men First Class (23 items)
list by Surey
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 7 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Joshua Helman (born 22 February 1986) is an Australian television and film actor. Helman is perhaps best known for his role as William Stryker in X-Men: Days of Future Past, and its sequel, X-Men: Apocalypse. He has also appeared in the 2015 installment of the Mad Max franchise, Mad Max: Fury Road, as Slit. Helman has also appeared on a number of television series and mini-series, including recurring roles in Home and Away, The Pacific, Flesh and Bone and Wayward Pines.
Tags: Actor (2), X-men (1), Australian (1), Aussie (1), Male (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1593 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1481 Watched
Rating:
6.2
882 Watched
4. Jack Reacher (2012)
Rating:
6.4
690 Watched
5. Animal Kingdom (2010)
Rating:
7.5
354 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Pacific (2010)
Rating:
7.9
334 Watched
2. Wayward Pines (2015)
Rating:
6.7
121 Watched
Rating:
5.8
78 Watched
4. Harley Quinn (2019)
Rating:
6.2
65 Watched
Rating:
6.6
61 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

matt added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
matt posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago