Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Ilan Gad

Age: 39, born 23 February 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ida Darvish


Lists

16 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
13 votes
People's Choice Awards 2015 (77 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Kids' Choice Awards 2015 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Critics' Choice Movie Awards 2015 (54 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (287 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Josh Gad Videos


View all Josh Gad videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joshua Ilan "Josh" Gad (born February 23, 1981) is an American actor and singer best known for voicing Olaf in Frozen and for originating the role of Elder Arnold Cunningham in the Broadway musical The Book of Mormon and Ryan Church in the television series Back to You. He has also appeared in ER, The Daily Show, Modern Family, New Girl, Bored to Death, and Numb3rs, played Skip Gilchrist in the political sitcom 1600 Penn on NBC, and a fictionalized version of himself on FX's The Comedians, alongside Billy Crystal. His film roles include The Rocker, 21, Love & Other Drugs, Jobs, and Pixels. Josh Gad was born in H ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Daily Show (1), Born 1981 (1), Plus Size (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
3993 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1779 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
4. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1076 Watched
5. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
984 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frozen (2013)
Rating:
6.9
1758 Watched
2. 21 (2008)
Rating:
6.5
1466 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1133 Watched
Rating:
5.7
887 Watched
Rating:
6.1
584 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.7
1 own




TV written by

Rating:
5.8
17 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
2 want to see




Update feed

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As Brandon/BrandonKong, one of my Deviantart friends who sometimes pops up in my dreams."


yellowhair voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Birdman (2024) (8 movies items)

"Jake!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Liam: A DA-Verse hero who is a friend of Nathan's, he is a Superman-esque character from a world that is different than his but often crosses over them and he has a variety of forms he appears in, one form in particular being a muscular living teddy bear. He is friends with the character of Lithius (a superhero dog who is Mel's boyfriend) and often comes along on Mel's adventures, like Lithius...he loves Mel no matter who or what she has turned into, and he admires her as a fellow superhero a"


Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Pinocchio!"


Emmabell posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As LeFou from Beauty And The Beast."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years ago

Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (287 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (19 movies items)

"Po!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Inside Out Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Jangles the Clown!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)

"Jangles the Clown (Inside Out)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Olaf!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"LeFou!"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago