Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Paul Dallas

Age: 43, born 18 December 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ginnifer Goodwin


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 68 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years ago 44 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
42 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Josh Dallas Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Josh Dallas was born in Louisville Kentucky. He grew up right across the Ohio River in New Albany Indiana. He attended New Albany Senior Public High School, and was heavily involved in the schools award winning performing Arts programs.This is where the fire was lit that would push Josh to continue pursing the arts.While at New Albany High School at the age of sixteen Josh received the Sarah Exley Scholarship ,a full ride scholarship giving to one American student every three years to study acting at the prestigious Mountview Conservatoire for the Performing Arts in London England. At the age of 20 Josh landed his first professi ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actor (5), Once Upon A Time (4), I Would Do Him (4), Awesome (4), Charming (4), Hot (3), Born In December (3), Born In 1981 (3), Born 1981 (3), Attractive (3), Handsome (3), Prince Charming (3), Thor (3), Beautiful (3), Male (2), 81 (2), Great Smile (2), Fandral (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1759 Watched
Rating:
7.7
914 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched
Rating:
5.9
109 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3062 Watched
2. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1071 Watched
Rating:
5.8
291 Watched
Rating:
6.2
128 Watched
5. Ghost Machine (2009)
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Joshua Paul DallasAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Swiss-German;โ€ข French;โ€ข Irish; "


Alea posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in Manifest"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Josh has 2 children:โ€ข Oliver Finlay Dallas (2014);โ€ข Hugo Wilson Dallas (2016);"


matt added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
CMA Awards 2016 (72 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
Evy added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago