Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Age: 44, born 22 May 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Dallas


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
168 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years ago 14 comments
152 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (127 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
122 votes
beautiful eyes (86 items)
list by wildflower
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 20 comments

Ginnifer Goodwin Videos



Photos

34 votes
24 votes
22 votes
20 votes
13 votes

Description: Ginnifer Goodwin [ born: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin on May 22, 1978 in Memphis, Tennessee ] is an American television and film actress. She is best known for her roles as Margene Heffman on Big Love (2006-2011) and for her roles in films like Mona Lisa Smile (2003), He's Just Not That Into You (2009) and Something Borrowed (2011). She currently has a lead role as Mary Margaret Blanchard, Snow White, Queen Snow White and Siren in the ABC series Once Upon a Time (2011-). Her father, Tim Goodwin, formerly owned and operated a recording studio, and her mother, Linda (née Kantor), is a former educator and "stay-at-home mom&qu ... (more)
Tags: Jew (15), Hebrew (15), Jewish (15), American (12), Actress (10), Female (8), Brunette (8), Short Hair (6), Born 1978 (6), Snow White (5), Green Eyes (4), Once Upon A Time (4), Cute (4), 1978 (3), Born In May (3), Beautiful (2), May 22 (2), Born In 1978 (2), 5'6" (1), Gamine (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Walk the Line (2005)
Rating:
7.5
2462 Watched
2. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1491 Watched
Rating:
6
1460 Watched
4. A Single Man (2009)
Rating:
7.6
905 Watched
5. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1062 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.7
912 Watched
Rating:
6.9
965 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 day, 3 hours ago

Person 135059 posted a image 4 days, 12 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2170 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Jewel voted for an image 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Ginnifer Goodwin & Josh Dallas ♥ Together since October 2011, married since April 2014.  "


Darknight voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 12 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 12 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 12 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jennifer Michelle GoodwinAmerican Actress• English;• Welsh;• German;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Kev64 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Jennifer Michelle GoodwinAmerican Actress "


LRDVDR voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1424 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Bow & Arrow (66 person items)

"as Snow White/Mary Margaret Blanchard in Once Upon a Time"


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Jennifer Michelle GoodwinAmerican Actress "


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Cruz Ramirez!"


Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »