Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph William Gilgun

Age: 39, born 9 March 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

48 votes
British Actors (215 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
46 votes
Actors In Music Videos (33 items)
list by CitizenErased
Published 8 years ago 10 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (662 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
List of Misfits Characters Worst to Best (18 items)
list by BAMF
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Joseph Gilgun Videos

Misfits Series 3 Interviews Joe Gilgun

62 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Joseph William "Joe" Gilgun is an English actor best known for playing Eli Dingle in ITV's Emmerdale, Woody in the film This Is England and its subsequent TV spin-offs, and Rudy Wade in E4's Misfits.
Tags: Actor (15), Misfits (5), Tattoos (5), This Is England (4), British (3), Emmerdale (3), English (3), Tattooed (2), Awesome (2), Rudy Wade (2), Preacher (2), Male (2), Lockout (2), Born In 1984 (1), Northern (1), Eli (1), Give Him All The Awards (1), Funny (1), Carmichael (1), Jokester (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. This Is England (2007)
Rating:
7.6
811 Watched
2. Harry Brown (2009)
Rating:
7
357 Watched
3. Lockout (2012)
Rating:
6
372 Watched
Rating:
5.4
226 Watched
5. Pride (2014)
Rating:
7.5
202 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
849 Watched
2. Shameless (UK) (2004)
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
3. Preacher (2016)
Rating:
7.7
123 Watched
Rating:
8.2
88 Watched
5. Ripper Street (2012)
Rating:
7.8
74 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Victor Zsasz!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play The Joker (10 movies items)

"#9: Joseph Gilgun!"


Swigger posted 3 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

mojack added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Recent Favorite Actors (30 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Men (662 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
British Actors (215 person items)
CitizenErased added this to a list 8 years ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)