Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Cross

Age: 33, born 28 May 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

110 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Personal Cute Actors Poll (42 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 5 years ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joseph Cross burst upon the scene and quickly became one of Hollywood's most sought-after actors. His natural talent and raw energy are quickly earning him a reputation as one of the most promising young thespians. Joseph made his motion picture debut in M. Night Shyamalan's Wide Awake (1998). Cross was also seen in Strangers with Candy (2005), co-starring Amy Sedaris, Stephen Colbert, Paul Dinello, and Greg Hollimon. The prequel to the Comedy Central series of the same name, the film was directed by Paul Dinello and debuted at the 2005 Sundance Film Festival to rave reviews. Cross can be seen in the Clint Eastwood-directe ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Born In 1986 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Child Actor (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1496 Watched
Rating:
7.2
829 Watched
Rating:
6.7
844 Watched
Rating:
6.1
450 Watched
Rating:
4.7
559 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2336 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
7.4
321 Watched
Rating:
5.4
294 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.5
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

EmmaBell posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago