Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks

Age: 30, born 22 December 1989

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

318 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 10 comments
118 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
112 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
75 votes
Top 10 celebrities virgin(or so they claim to be) (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
74 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Jordin Sparks Videos

Jordin Sparks - S.O.S. (Let The Music Play)

33 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jordin Sparks - One Step At A Time

31 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jordin Brianna Sparks (born December 22, 1989) is an American singer of pop / R & B, songwriter, and actress from Glendale, Arizona who rose to fame as the winner of the sixth season of American Idol. Sparks won when she was 17 years old, becoming the youngest winner. She followed her American Idol victory with the release of their debut album-car in 2007, which has gone platinum and has sold over 2 million copies around the world.The Second Single Sparks, "No Air", which features Chris Brown, is the song downloading more attention by any American Idol contestant, to selling about 4 million digital copies in the mu ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Holy Shit (1), Can Sing (1), Talented (1), American Idol (1), Female (1), American (1), Brunette (1), American Idol 14:59 (1), 1989 (1), Arizona (1), Glendale (1), Bi-racial (1), Tall (1), Black (1), Curvy (1), Born In 1989 (1), Has A Black Father (1), Plus Size (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
882 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched
Rating:
6.8
184 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jordin Sparks (2007)
Rating:
8.1
5 want this
2. Battlefield (2009)
Rating:
8.5
8 own
3. Jordin Sparks (2008)
Rating:
9.5
2 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
9.8
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Left Behind (2014)
Rating:
3.2
114 Watched
2. Sparkle (2012)
Rating:
6
31 Watched
4. Show Dogs (2018)
Rating:
3.1
10 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 5 days, 7 hours ago
Capricorn (316 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

clayton jungle voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (539 beauty items)
Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Jordin has 1 child:โ€ข Dana Isaiah Thomas Jr."


lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Listal Football League West Draft (CLOSED) (40 person items)

"Finished with 18 points "


DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Akirah added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
django123 voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Arizona posted 4 images 2 years ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (281 person items)
dvirgueza added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 1989 (50 beauty items)
btbesq13 voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2013 (31 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
hulkargh posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Beautiful Black Hair (59 person items)

"S"


DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Teen Choice Award 2008 (23 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (122 person items)

"African-american and white (american)."


Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favorite American Idols that won or finished top5 (5 person items)

"Season 6 Winner"


Kitscho voted for 40 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »