Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Jonah Hill
6.4 Rating
(388 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Age: 35, born 20 December 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Isabelle McNally


Lists

458 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 51 comments
378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 64 comments
237 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 6 years ago 28 comments
218 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
137 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 34 comments

Jonah Hill Videos

Jonah Hill on His Amazing Weight Loss

21 Views

Added 5 years ago


Jackie Hollywood Interviews Jonah Hill

17 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born and raised in Los Angeles, Jonah Hill first started to find success in show business as a cast member of the brilliant but canceled Judd Apatow series Undeclared. Like many of the actors who were fortunate to work for the successful writer/director/producer, Hill became a part of Apatow's extended stock company, going on to appear in a number of films including The 40-Year-Old Virgin, as a young man who really wants to buy some boots, and Knocked Up, as the buddy who suggested his friend's pregnant girlfriend get "something that rhymes with smushmortion." He also starred alongside his onetime roommate Justin Long ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3879 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3716 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2579 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2625 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2542 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5533 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1055 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1070 Watched
Rating:
5
877 Watched
Rating:
7.5
713 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1398 Watched
2. 22 Jump Street (2014)
Rating:
6.4
692 Watched
3. Sausage Party (2016)
Rating:
5.5
441 Watched
Rating:
5.3
165 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
2.1
71 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
33 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 days, 13 hours ago
Jonathan1946 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Actores que no soporto o no me gustan. (51 person items)

"Un gordo que hace de imbecil, no importa en que pelicula salga siempre hace lo mismo. ┬┐sera que en la vida real el es asi? jaja. "


Exclusive added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2018 (50 person items)

" as Donny in Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)

"Syndrome (The Incredibles)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Lena voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Jimmy De Santa!"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Donnie Azoff in The Wolf of Wall Street Runner up: Jonah Hill in This Is the End "


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 person items)

" as Efraim Diveroli in War Dogs"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite celebrities that are Ashkenazi (6 person items)

"Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish"


iknowthat posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Tighten (Megamind)"


Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Benjamin Clawhauser!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
miaou voted for an image 3 years ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years ago