Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Age: 65, born 21 July 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
10 Stupid Celebrity Feuds (10 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan M. "Jon" Lovitz (born July 21, 1957) is an American comedian, actor and singer. He is best known as a cast member of the NBC sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live from 1985 to 1990. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5329 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2355 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2233 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1676 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Big (1988)
Rating:
6.8
2574 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2302 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1862 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1531 Watched
5. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1534 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Stars and A Character they Voice (22 person items)

" Voiced the Red M & M (1995โ€“96)"


Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: SteveEpisode: 2 Episodes"