Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John James Simmons

Age: 35, born 28 November 1986

Country of origin: United States


Lists

59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
49 votes
โ— We pints โ— (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
19 votes
Handosme Actors (born after 1970) (323 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
More Favorite Actors Under 30 (62 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Johnny Simmons Videos

Johnny Simmons

95 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Johnny Simmons (born November 28, 1986) is an American actor. Simmons was born in Montgomery, Alabama and was raised in Dallas, Texas, where he attended Nathan Adams Elementary and T. C. Marsh Middle School. He is a 2005 graduate of W. T. White High School. Simmons landed his first role in the feature film Evan Almighty, in which he plays Dylan Baxter, opposite Steve Carell and Lauren Graham. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Male (3), American (3), Brunette (3), Beautiful (2), Born In 1986 (2), I Would Do Him (2), Movies (2), Hot (2), Charming (1), Brown Eyes (1), Pale (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2594 Watched
2. Evan Almighty (2007)
Rating:
5
1647 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1455 Watched
4. 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating:
6.8
1431 Watched
5. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.3
1376 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.5
331 Watched
2. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
294 Watched
3. Girlboss (2017)
Rating:
7
35 Watched
4. Klondike (2014)
Rating:
7.2
15 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Johnny SimmonsAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข French; "


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)