Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Joseph Lydon

Age: 68, born 31 January 1956

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nora Forster


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
I love Your Interesting Face (41 items)
list by Bella
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
68 votes
Perfect Face for My Taste (44 items)
list by abayo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
67 votes
Favorite Pictures (47 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
61 votes
Oh that's so true! - Favorite quotes (10 items)
list by Sarqasm
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Johnny Rotten Videos

John Lydon Country Life Commercial

57 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

John Joseph Lydon (born 31 January 1956), also known by his former stage name Johnny Rotten, is a singer-songwriter and television presenter, best known as the lead singer of punk rock band the Sex Pistols from 1975 until 1978, and again for various revivals during the 1990s and 2000s. He is the lead singer of the post-punk band Public Image Ltd (PiL), which he founded and fronted from 1978 until 1993, and again since 2009. Throughout his career, Lydon has made controversial or dismissive comments about the Royal Family and other subjects.
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

emilyhickman 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

jimmi 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
eljimeno1310 3 years, 6 months ago
Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
Bella added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
hottieruleta voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
drugs voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

zabaks 6 years, 6 months ago