Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Johnny Knoxville

Stats

Birth Name: Philip John Clapp

Age: 51, born 11 March 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Naomi Nelson


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 97 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
99 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Likho
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Johnny Knoxville was born on March 11, 1971 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Philip John Clapp. He is a writer and producer, known for Bad Grandpa (2013), The Dukes of Hazzard (2005) and The Ringer (2005). He has been married to Naomi Nelson since September 24, 2010. They have two children. He was previously married to Melanie Lynn Cates.
Tags: Actor (5), American (3), Male (3), Irving Zisman (2), Screenwriter (2), Annoying (1), Bad Grandpa (1), Born 1971 (1), Uranus (1), Hoooot (1), Born In 1971 (1), Tall (1), Pisces (1), Stunt Performer (1), Egomaniac (1), Hot (1), King Of The Hill (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4303 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2495 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1395 Watched
Rating:
6
1291 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4626 Watched
2. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2126 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1285 Watched
Rating:
6.8
634 Watched
Rating:
6.2
754 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1285 Watched
Rating:
6.2
754 Watched
3. Jackass 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.3
433 Watched
4. Bad Grandpa (2013)
Rating:
5.9
284 Watched
5. Action Point (2018)
Rating:
4.2
32 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
1291 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Update feed

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Men in Black II Jackass: The Movie"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Philip John ClappAmerican Actor, Stunt Performer, Filmmaker & Comedian• English;• German;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Irish;• French;• Dutch; "


onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Johnny has 3 children:• Madison Clapp (1996);• Rocko Akira Clapp (2009);• Arlo Clapp (2011);"


kah posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

kah added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
coroner added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Almost Unrecognizable (95 person items)

"Movie: Bad Grandpa Character: Irving Zisman Make-Up Artists: Stephen Prouty"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago